Plover - Powhatan Cemetery
Pocahontas County, Iowa

The cemetery is located 2 miles east and 1.5 miles south of Plover in Section 24 (W side), Powhatan Township, Pocahontas County, Iowa.


A-G | H | I-R | S-Z

NAMEBORNDIEDBLOCKLOTSP.NOTES
       
       
       
       
       
Hamniel, Ellen 18817814wife of Joseph age 72 yrs
Hancher Charles E.1876194241222 
Hancher, A. H.184519167893 
Hancher, Adelbert E.186819427792 
Hancher, Alva G.187219247664 
Hancher, Barney183119117652 
Hancher, Eva L.  7661dau of B. & E. no dates
Hancher, Jessie E.1880194441221 
Hancher, Luvern E.190119437793 
Hancher, Margaret E.184219187651 
Hancher, Martha M. 18707662infant
Hancher, Millard J.190319597794 
Hancher, Mrs. A. H.184719267892 
Hancher, Nancy A.180718827894 
Hancher, Olive L.187119247791 
Hancher, Sarah 19547663 
Hanish infant  41401Question
Hanish, Emma1897196641162 
Hanish, Ernest190019934273 
Hanish, Ernest Sr.1870195141403 
Hanish, Frank A.191019824274Tec. 5 U. S. Army WW11
Hanish, Ida H.1902193341164dau & sister
Hanish, Matilda1916197641161 
Hanish, Minnie1899194841163 
Hanish, Minnie1874192941402wife of Ernest
Hawk, Wayne194919624632 
Heathman  7331child of F. E.
Heathman, Ada. 19487334 
Heathman, Alice 19307322 
Heathman, Arthur G.188019733821 
Heathman, Calvin (Tom)1874196341124 
Heathman, Chloe E. 188273233 yrs 4 mos 8 days
Heathman, Clarence190019803823 
Heathman, Cynthia Pearl 18877611dau of C. E. & L. M.
Heathman, George187719557321 
Heathman, Hilda C.190519783614Mother of C. J. -Donald - Mary
Heathman, Hiram182018897314 
Heathman, Lilliam M.190819107614 
Heathman, Luella 18907612dau of C. E. & L. M. 1 mo 12 days
Heathman, Maggie B.188119493822 
Heathman, Mark S. 1887732415 yrs 2 mos 16 days
Heathman, Maude L.1881196841123 
Heathman, Phoebe185119007332wife of S.E.
Heathman, Priscilla A.182518957312 
Heathman, Wilna190119923824 
Heathman,S. E. 19297333Civil War
Heiter 19664672infant
Heiter, Archibald T189019644673 
Heiter, Vera189719774674 
Helvig, Martin1874194241302 
Helvig, Sarah1876194541303 
Henderson, Arlene Kay 19503934dau. of Doris & Lawerence
Henderson, Beatrice183419037211wife of James
Henderson, Blanche V.186419176141mother
Henderson, C. R. (Charles)1874196731254 
Henderson, Cecelia 18727633mother age 39 yrs
Henderson, Christina1859192871372 
Henderson, Curtis L.195219703522 
Henderson, Darrell J.194219463894son of Ronald & Ruth
Henderson, DeWayne G.1915194731244father WW11
Henderson, Donna J.192519834453 
Henderson, Doris192620103933wife of Laurence
Henderson, Edna M.188419706134mother
Henderson, Ella1875194031162 
Henderson, Ellis190119416144brother
Henderson, Elwood A.191719964454 
Henderson, Eva May1873191731302wife of James P.
Henderson, Frieda W.189319633843 
Henderson, Geo. S.1903190371374son of P. R. & C.
Henderson, George 18927634father 59 yrs 6 mos 13 days
Henderson, George D.186519426142father
Henderson, George S.1866195431094 
Henderson, Harvey W.189019783844 
Henderson, James183619307213father
Henderson, James P.1871196031303 
Henderson, Jean Ann194619503924 
Henderson, John1870195231163 
Henderson, Lawerence D.192520053933 
Henderson, Leona W.192720023523 
Henderson, Lucille M.190319793684 
Henderson, Margaret M.190519593681 
Henderson, Mary1871194831093 
Henderson, Monna193620113381 
Henderson, Myrtle H.1879196831253wife
Henderson, Norma L.1914191571373dau of Harvey & Frieda
Henderson, Peter R.1856193071371 
Henderson, Raymond190519833682 
Henderson, Ronald J191119803893 
Henderson, Ruth J.1903195331301 
Henderson, Ruth T.191819963892 
Henderson, Wayne H.192219733923WW11
Henderson, William186719206132father
Henderson, Wm. Wendell190919106131 
Hendricks19501950524twin daughters
Hendricks Elnora V.19161971522 
Hendricks, Allen19151918514son of W.S. & M. L.
Hendricks, Dorothy19201920513 
Hendricks, Mabel L.18821960512American Legion Auxiliary
Hendricks, Wayne W.19131962521 
Hendricks, William S.18731944511 
Hess, Archie W.1870196031083 
Hess, Blach V.1882190471364wife of A. M. McKean
Hess, Harriette1849191971361 
Hess, Hattie P.1871194331082 
Hess, Milton Earl1893193331153 
Hess, Philp G.1845192571363 
Hess, Viola Yaggy1899198431152 
Hildreth, E. Alice18531936674 
Hildreth, Edna M.18991909673Dau of S. C.& Adell
Hildreth, Neva M.18941896671 
Hildreth, Ransom S.18971898672 
Hilton, Bennie C.192819934874 
Hilton, Burt C.187619604872 
Hilton, Catherine187219574693 
Hilton, Charlie D. 18897224son of J. D. & E. M. Hilton 19 days
Hilton, Emma1885190571462wife of B. C.
Hilton, Ernest D.188119603784 
Hilton, Fannie A.188419454873 
Hilton, Harry L.186919544694 
Hilton, Mary E. 18897223 
Hofert, Verna G.189219903653American Legion Auxilary
Hofert, William F.189819863654WW1
Holfert Amandus M.187119474794 
Holfert, Mary E.187619674793American Legion Auxiliary
Horseman, Elizabeth N.186419357194American Legion Auxiliary
Horseman, John D.189019487191 
Horseman, Samuel L.185119397193 
Horsman, Dorthy1917197538542 nd wife of James
Horsman, Gladys1899199531171 
Horsman, Harlan J.1927194831173WW11 son of Glen & Gladys
Horsman, James H.188719723853 
Horsman, Myrtle (Mrs. James189219563852American Legion Auxiliary
Horsman, O. Glen1894197631172WW1
Hough, Wasko Norma191419813753mother
Hough, William E.191019553754father
Hubbell, Byron B.189019673783 
Hubbell, Edward C.192820013771Sgt. U. S. Army Korea
Hubbell, Loren E.191919903781Capt, U. S. Air Force WW11 Korea
Hubbell, Maude L.189019753782American Legion Auxiliary
Hudlow, Ida G. 18827623dau of Thomas & Mary
Hudson Henry1856193641431 
Hudson, Bernice ( Plummer191720013493 
Hudson, Caroline1864193641432 
Hudson, Dianna ( infant 19673572 
Hudson, Douglas Gene 19633571infant son of Dennis & Patricia
Hudson, Earl H.189319783573 
Hudson, Edna V. 188971033dau of G. H. & C. E. age 3 yrs 4 mos 2 days
Hudson, Leona A. 18917733 
Hudson, Olive E. 188271034 
Hudson, Roger191619643494 
Hudson, Stella A.189119743574 
Hudson, Sylvia L. 189771032age 9 yrs 6 days
Hudson, Vivian E. 18937734 
Hughes, Thomas V. 18997453age 62 yrs. 6 mos. 22 days

 

 

St. Margarets | Old Rolfe | Clinton - Garfield | Plover - Powhatan | City of Rolfe Home | Cemetery Home

© 2019 City of Rolfe, IA

St Margarets Cemetery Old Rolfe Cemetery Clinton / Garfield Cemetery Plover / Powhatan Cemetery Home - City of Rolfe Home - Cemeteries