Plover Powhatan Cemetery Full Listing

NAMEBORNDIEDBLOCKLOTSPNOTES
Abens, David196419913434
Abens, Gina ( Pirie196619913433
Allbee, Donald Elmer (baby19231923654
Allbee, John B (Father18491929653
Allbee, Nettie (Mother18631932652American Legion Auxiliary
Ande, Eunice Mae189219674753
Ande, George S189019524754
Anderson Hazel M1899199331251Gold Star Mother
Anderson, August1883197531252
Anderson, James1887197441341pvt. U. S. Army WW1
Anderson, Mary1851192541344American Legion Auxiliary
Anderson, Robert R1842191441342
Arndt, Leon F192619984554
Arnold, Edward Jay192320034723WW11
Arnold, George E189519724644
Arnold, Jeffery Jay19474724
Arnold, Joseph A186019334963
Arnold, Mary Louise186519454964
Arnold, Maudelle E189919914643American Legion Auxiliary
Atkinson, James LeRoy1876194471201
Atkinson, Lewis H1835190171203
Atkinson, Lucinda B. Forney1849194071202
Baker, Blanchard D188919644711
Baker, Delila Kae194619504714dau. of Sylvia & Marion
Baker, Estella M189119544712
Baker, Freddie R189371173son of J. W. & F. B. age 2 yrs 3 mos 21days
Baker, Marian191519884362
Baker, Sylvia191419954361
Barlow, Clara184818827343Wife of Chas
Barnes, Betsy N. DeWolf1894726368 yrs 11mos. 5 days wife of John
Barnes, John1908726493 yrs 3mos. 3 days Spanish American War
Barnes, John M1906726210 yrs 8 mos. 25 days
Becke, Clifton H189119694704
Becke, Edna V191319584703
Bergeson Duus Violet191520073512
Bergeson, Alfred m190319833513
Blanchard, Alta E18907254wife of John died-18yrs
Blanchard, Effa18907254dau of J. & A. E. 1mo 3 days
Bodkin, C193531053
Bodkin, Mary1870192831052
Boster, Stella C1882191841282
Broadwell, Edwin E185219347542father
Broadwell, Lillie May18817552
Broadwell, Olive A186019347541mother
Bruner, Amanda M1870194941093American Legion Auxilary
Bruner, Cathrine197441092
Bruner, Erenistene E190619964533
Bruner, Harry M190219794534
Bruner, Mary K1911197441092American Legion Auxilary
Bruner, Mary May189419854932American Legion Auxiliary
Bruner, Wallace W189519424933WW1
Bruner, Wilbur W1867193641094
Bucher, Helen19061907613
Bucher, Joseph18731957614
Bucher, Stella18821968613
Buck7151infant child
Buck, (Halder) Luella V191719964363
Buck, Alva W191019834364
Buck, Cal D195119763834Vietnam War
Buck, Dean R192231131child of R. F
Buck, Dorothea A188919827153
Buck, Louis E188219617154
Buck, Lucy N191519167304dau of R.E. Buck
Buck, Maggie1887197431133
Buck, Marie Thon181919067301
Buck, Richard F1881196631134
Buck, Wilhelm H. L187919407602
Buck, Wilhelmina185219277304dau of R. E. buck
Buck, William D1906192231132
Buck, William P185419197302
Bunz, Walter H193919894272
Bush, A. E1884192041191
Bush, Florence A1881195131073American Legion Auxiliary
Bush, George H1903199131062cremation
Bush, Ila W1906199931061cremation
Bush, James Harold1932193231064
Bush, John M1877196831074
Bush, Regina Katherine1893198341194
Bush, Richard T19111992483cremation
Bush, Robert Mueller1919195841193Iowa T Sgt 4750 air base SQ A. F. Korea
Bush, Roberta Enid191320084834
Butler, J. M. (May190019786162
Butler, J. T189619246161
Calhoon, James T188771004age 33 yrs 4 mos 3days
Campbell, Julie18631910682
Campbell, Ruth Ellen1896189771311dau of A. R. & Mrs A. R
Campbell, Warfield18621922681
Cassen, Mary E192020124612
Cassen, Raymond L191319804614
Castelline, Floyd J191019774354S. C. U. S. Navy WW11
Christensen, Grace1895192841042American Legion Auxiliary
Clark, Jessie Wilbur1935193531381
Clark, Margarette F190071234wife of Argus B. age 76 yrs 3 mos 10 days
Classen, Ryan ( infant19843503
Climpson, Andrea M1867194231141
Climpson, Cora E1870193131142mother
Climpson, LaMar T1918198031232Sgt, U. S. Army WW11
Climpson, Lola Ellua1922192331234
Climpson, Mrs. Maude1881196031233American Legion Auxiliary
Climpson, Richard1915192931143
Cobbs, A. Ervin1863192371381
Cobbs, Frances A1872196371383
Cobbs, Henry E1902190371384son of M. H. & M. C
Coffeen, Etta M188174224-11-1881
Coffeen, Kettie188174214-12-1881
Collier, Grandma7923no dates
Collier, Grandpa7921no dates
Cooper, Beriah T1807187071183
Cooper, Eddie W18827882son of W. H. & M. age 10 yrs
Cooper, JoAnn V1812183371184
Cooper, Mary184018917873wife of Henry
Cooper, May J18857881dau of H. W. & M. age 12 yrs 1 day
Cooper, Roswell W18817883son of W. H. & M. age 14 yrs 10 mos 1 day
Cooper, Thomas E1843191871181Civil War
Cooper, Vina D18807884dau of W. H. & M
Cornwell, Irving B190419834842
Cornwell, Prentice Jay19444844infant son of Velma & Irving
Cornwell, Velma Knapp190419784843
Crawford, Andrew1853193471443father
Crawford, Walter L1898189871444son of A. & M. M
Crawford, William J1887195771441Iowa Pvt. Co. K 352 Inf. 88 Div. WW1
Creger, Leota S190719963423
Creger, Ralph E189819773424WW1
Cruickshank, Bessie188119664923
Cruickshank, Katy ( SIS195619764921
Cruickshank, Roland190519724922
Cruicshank, Oliver J187219414924
Cummings, Mattie L186319067283wife of George
David, Joseph E191119903461
David, Marjorie E191719933462
Davidson , Ada F. (Huckins1881197141143
Davidson, John R1872194341144
Dietrich, Mark A195919794464son
Dowd, Beatrice192019984933Ashes - Daughter of Wallace & Mary
Draper, Leo W1903190571351son of J. H. & Cora
Drown, Clara18987164wife of Wm H. 52 yrs 5mo
Drown, Dianna18817872wife of R. Drown
Drown, Fred G18887864age 6 mos
Drown, Jacob W187971634 yrs 8 mo. 5days
Drown, Roswell180418937871
DuBois, Candace19474941
Eaton, Ruth A190071193age 53 yrs 1 mo 10 days
Ellsworth, Clifford L195120004372
Epplesheimer, Clarence E. ( Jack190219743692
Epplesheimer, Gladys190519833691
Fairchild, Aaron189771302age 62 yrs 2 mos 8 days
Fairchild, Bernie189771304
Fairchild, Charles T189771303age 33 yrs 6 mos 10 days
Fairchild, Ellen A190571301wife of Aaron age 67 yrs 2 mos 4 days
Fairchild, John C1870191041422
Fairchild, Mintie M1872194741424
Ferguson192841312infant dau
Ferguson, Agnes M186319067133wife of C. D
Ferguson, C. Ray1887193241314
Ferguson, Dale C192919924384
Ferguson, Floyd W190219784943
Ferguson, Lyle Eugene193120034944PFC. U. S. Air Force Korea
Ferguson, Nona L190319884942
Ferguson, Pearl Eplemia1894192441313
Ferguson, Rose Marie1927192741312
Ferguson,C. D19337134father
Fessenden, Bradley190671492
Fessenden, Charles1904191371491
Forester, Beatrice18787732child of Edger & Ida age 2mos 28 days
Forsythe, Andrew Glenn19743734infant son of Elwood & Gail
Forsythe, Fred S1875196571024Cpl. Co. G. 6 Regt. Ill. Inf Spanish American War
Forsythe, Glenn E190319823732
Forsythe, Linda E19443731baby of Glenn & Mabel
Forsythe, Mabel E191420053733
Forsythe, Maud May1880194971022American legion axuliary
Forsythe, Raymond1907192571022
Forsythe, Steven Elwood19753731infant son of Elwood & Gail
Fowler, Alvin L. (Chick192019914762WW11
Fowler, Pat Dee19614764infant
Fowler, Rick M195319764763son
Fraser, Hazel Bell18927241dau of J. T. & I. M. 11 mos 6 day
Fraser, John182719107233
Fraser, John T186019437244
Fraser, Mary Bow182919117232
Fraser. Ida M186519207242
Frost, Carrie Bell18817854dau of D. P. & Mary E
Frost, Daniel188178538 mos 10 days
Frost, Eliza P189371014age 65 yrs 10 mos 29days
Frost, Fred Forrest19637851age 86 yrs 1 mo 3 days
Frost, Mary Ellen19437852age 92 yrs 3 mos 28 days
Fuller, Edmund C1839191171063
Fuller, Sarah L1830189871064wife of Edmund C. Mother
Fultz, Infant193731212child of Lloyd
Gahm, Arthur M1897194141031WW1 & WW11
Gahm, Edgar C1888195441034WW1
Gahm, Joesph W1863193041032
Gahn, Charlotte1863194641033
Garlock, A, O191019903904
Garlock, Dagny M190619963903
Garlock, Elwood L188719783901
Garlock, Jennie Gertrude189119493902
Garlock, Maude M18827551age 1 yr 2 mos 11days
Geddes Annie188479210 mo. 25 days dau. of Alex & C. Geddes
Geddes, Ellen1884791age 1 yr. 10 mo. 26 days
Geddes, Mary188479210 yrs. 8 mo. 29 days
Gembler, John H189519623943father
Gembler, Letha B189619653942mother
Gentry Robert193141331infant
Gentry, Anna J1895196541333
Gentry, Homer I1894198141334WW1
Gentry, Richard K1935193841332
Gill, Jessie18877291dau of C. J. & A. L
Gilman, Orren188319287372brother
Gilman, Tamson A186018867371mother
Glasco, Albert R189419573773WW 1
Glaso, Fern N189919893772American Legion Auxiliary
Goodchild, Gladys190619973332American Legion Auxiliary
Goodchild, Lester D190019833331
Gossett, Florence M18991908643
Graham, Clarence A1876195031004
Graham, Edna May1882195131003wife
Graham, Wilford193219943622Korean War
Griffel, Adels Jones19233374dau of Thomas R. & Irene J. Jones
Grove Baby Boy191631294
Grove Baby Girl192731294
Grove, Alice Virginia1922193931292
Grove, Edwin J19192001413542nd Lt. U. S. Army Air Forces
Grove, Floyd1887193571454
Grove, George F1887196441232
Grove, Gerald Cecil191419157991
Grove, Grace M1886197671001
Grove, James E1884196171002
Grove, Lee Eugene1912193241234
Grove, Leone R1893197941233American Legion Auxilary
Grove, Lrien A1911196331291
Grove, Sarah1852193071451
Grove, Solomon T185371453
Guess, David Albert1924199731184Sgt, U. S. Marine Corps. WW11 Son of Earl & May
Guess, Earl1889197831183WW1
Guess, May Q1890196731182Wife American Legion Auxiliary
Guess, Phillips, Ruth1926199131181dau of Earl & May cremation
Hamniel, Ellen18817814wife of Joseph age 72 yrs
Hancher Charles E1876194241222
Hancher, A. H184519167893
Hancher, Adelbert E186819427792
Hancher, Alva G187219247664
Hancher, Barney183119117652
Hancher, Eva L7661dau of B. & E. no dates
Hancher, Jessie E1880194441221
Hancher, Luvern E190119437793
Hancher, Margaret E184219187651
Hancher, Martha M18707662infant
Hancher, Millard J190319597794
Hancher, Mrs. A. H184719267892
Hancher, Nancy A180718827894
Hancher, Olive L187119247791
Hancher, Sarah19547663
Hanish infant41401Question
Hanish, Emma1897196641162
Hanish, Ernest190019934273
Hanish, Ernest Sr1870195141403
Hanish, Frank A191019824274Tec. 5 U. S. Army WW11
Hanish, Ida H1902193341164dau & sister
Hanish, Matilda1916197641161
Hanish, Minnie1899194841163
Hanish, Minnie1874192941402wife of Ernest
Hawk, Wayne194919624632
Heathman7331child of F. E
Heathman, Ada19487334
Heathman, Alice19307322
Heathman, Arthur G188019733821
Heathman, Calvin (Tom1874196341124
Heathman, Chloe E188273233 yrs 4 mos 8 days
Heathman, Clarence190019803823
Heathman, Cynthia Pearl18877611dau of C. E. & L. M
Heathman, George187719557321
Heathman, Hilda C190519783614Mother of C. J. -Donald - Mary
Heathman, Hiram182018897314
Heathman, Lilliam M190819107614
Heathman, Luella18907612dau of C. E. & L. M. 1 mo 12 days
Heathman, Maggie B188119493822
Heathman, Mark S1887732415 yrs 2 mos 16 days
Heathman, Maude L1881196841123
Heathman, Phoebe185119007332wife of S.E
Heathman, Priscilla A182518957312
Heathman, Wilna190119923824
Heathman,S. E19297333Civil War
Heiter19664672infant
Heiter, Archibald T189019644673
Heiter, Vera189719774674
Helvig, Martin1874194241302
Helvig, Sarah1876194541303
Henderson, Arlene Kay19503934dau. of Doris & Lawerence
Henderson, Beatrice183419037211wife of James
Henderson, Blanche V186419176141mother
Henderson, C. R. (Charles1874196731254
Henderson, Cecelia18727633mother age 39 yrs
Henderson, Christina1859192871372
Henderson, Curtis L195219703522
Henderson, Darrell J194219463894son of Ronald & Ruth
Henderson, DeWayne G1915194731244father WW11
Henderson, Donna J192519834453
Henderson, Doris192620103933wife of Laurence
Henderson, Edna M188419706134mother
Henderson, Ella1875194031162
Henderson, Ellis190119416144brother
Henderson, Elwood A191719964454
Henderson, Eva May1873191731302wife of James P
Henderson, Frieda W189319633843
Henderson, Geo. S1903190371374son of P. R. & C
Henderson, George18927634father 59 yrs 6 mos 13 days
Henderson, George D186519426142father
Henderson, George S1866195431094
Henderson, Harvey W189019783844
Henderson, James183619307213father
Henderson, James P1871196031303
Henderson, Jean Ann194619503924
Henderson, John1870195231163
Henderson, Lawerence D192520053933
Henderson, Leona W192720023523
Henderson, Lucille M190319793684
Henderson, Margaret M190519593681
Henderson, Mary1871194831093
Henderson, Monna193620113381
Henderson, Myrtle H1879196831253wife
Henderson, Norma L1914191571373dau of Harvey & Frieda
Henderson, Peter R1856193071371
Henderson, Raymond190519833682
Henderson, Ronald J191119803893
Henderson, Ruth J1903195331301
Henderson, Ruth T191819963892
Henderson, Wayne H192219733923WW11
Henderson, William186719206132father
Henderson, Wm. Wendell190919106131
Hendricks19501950524twin daughters
Hendricks Elnora V19161971522
Hendricks, Allen19151918514son of W.S. & M. L
Hendricks, Dorothy19201920513
Hendricks, Mabel L18821960512American Legion Auxiliary
Hendricks, Wayne W19131962521
Hendricks, William S18731944511
Hess, Archie W1870196031083
Hess, Blach V1882190471364wife of A. M. McKean
Hess, Harriette1849191971361
Hess, Hattie P1871194331082
Hess, Milton Earl1893193331153
Hess, Philp G1845192571363
Hess, Viola Yaggy1899198431152
Hildreth, E. Alice18531936674
Hildreth, Edna M18991909673Dau of S. C.& Adell
Hildreth, Neva M18941896671
Hildreth, Ransom S18971898672
Hilton, Bennie C192819934874
Hilton, Burt C187619604872
Hilton, Catherine187219574693
Hilton, Charlie D18897224son of J. D. & E. M. Hilton 19 days
Hilton, Emma1885190571462wife of B. C
Hilton, Ernest D188119603784
Hilton, Fannie A188419454873
Hilton, Harry L186919544694
Hilton, Mary E18897223
Hofert, Verna G189219903653American Legion Auxilary
Hofert, William F189819863654WW1
Holfert Amandus M187119474794
Holfert, Mary E187619674793American Legion Auxiliary
Horseman, Elizabeth N186419357194American Legion Auxiliary
Horseman, John D189019487191
Horseman, Samuel L185119397193
Horsman, Dorthy1917197538542 nd wife of James
Horsman, Gladys1899199531171
Horsman, Harlan J1927194831173WW11 son of Glen & Gladys
Horsman, James H188719723853
Horsman, Myrtle (Mrs. James189219563852American Legion Auxiliary
Horsman, O. Glen1894197631172WW1
Hough, Wasko Norma191419813753mother
Hough, William E191019553754father
Hubbell, Byron B189019673783
Hubbell, Edward C192820013771Sgt. U. S. Army Korea
Hubbell, Loren E191919903781Capt, U. S. Air Force WW11 Korea
Hubbell, Maude L189019753782American Legion Auxiliary
Hudlow, Ida G18827623dau of Thomas & Mary
Hudson Henry1856193641431
Hudson, Bernice ( Plummer191720013493
Hudson, Caroline1864193641432
Hudson, Dianna ( infant19673572
Hudson, Douglas Gene19633571infant son of Dennis & Patricia
Hudson, Earl H189319783573
Hudson, Edna V188971033dau of G. H. & C. E. age 3 yrs 4 mos 2 days
Hudson, Leona A18917733
Hudson, Olive E188271034
Hudson, Roger191619643494
Hudson, Stella A189119743574
Hudson, Sylvia L189771032age 9 yrs 6 days
Hudson, Vivian E18937734
Hughes, Thomas V18997453age 62 yrs. 6 mos. 22 days
Iler, Ollie189019883913
Iler, Walter R188519663914
Iler. Mervin191519493911WW11
Iseminger, Adrian C192119864952SI U. S. Navy WW11
Iseminger, Clarence A187119364954
Iseminger, Lulu M189319744953
Jensen, Mrs. Ruth1897193131144
Johnson, Arlene M191620034563
Johnson, Dean L194320124563Ashes only - Son of Fritz & Arlene
Johnson, Fritz M190919744564
Johnson, Selma Olivia1872190571343wife of C. A
Jolliffe, Cerinda18807744age 13 yrs 6 mos 3 days
Jolliffe, Emma D18977741age 17 yrs 10 mos 9 days
Jolliffe, Ida M18787744age 4 mos 9 days
Jolliffe, Ina M187819507751
Jolliffe, John B19327742father age 90 yrs 19 days
Jolliffe, Mrs. J. B. ( Jane Etta19267743age 78 yrs 3 mos 8 days
Jones, Irene189619803693
Jones, Mary C. (Meyers1859190471154wife of Thomas
Jones, Thomas1851190971153
Jones, Thomas R189019823694
Junkman, Harry M190919913672
Kauffman, Clayton E188319594803
Kauffman, Sallie B188819454802
Kerns, Diamond E190619904911
Kerns, Earl E191120024992
Kerns, Earlene Ann19374994infant
Kerns, Eugene W187019484831
Kerns, Irene M191219874993American Legion Auxiliary
Kerns, Lura M189919374913
Kerns, Paul S189919714912
Kerns, Roger W194620064514
Kerns, Zella187719664832
Kerr, LeRoy18917281son of Alfred & Annie
Kilborne, Arthur H191531394infant
Kilborne, Arthur J1891197231391
Kilborne, Gina E1894197431392wife of Arthur
Kilborne, Orville Dale1914193731393son
Kilborne, Russell D1928193931394son
Kinney, Marilyn ( McFadzen1927198331221
Kinsey1894189571054infant son of Geo
Klein, Dennis Dean1940194131293
Knapp, Bernice L1911194141083
Knapp, Darlene Nille1931193541084
Knapp, Harrison1869194541003
Knapp, Harrison F189719664602
Knapp, Hazel J1893195341002
Knapp, Mary Jessie1876193641004
Knapp, Sarah M190019704601
Knapp, Wallace J1911196241082
Knisley, Harry188819624783
Knisley, Louis189419484782
Krejci Louis192271333Pvt. 161 Inf 41 Div WW1
Krejci, Frank1892190171331
Krejci, Mary1817191371332
Kruse, Christine190371414
Kruse, Wm. Henry1939188471413gdr 1861-1865 Civil War
Kryci, Charles G1902193241381
Kryci, Joseph1864192441384
Krycie, Petronila1866194141383
Kubitshke, Wilbelmin B1839192741404Mother
Laugfitt, Velma192241174
Layton, Elliott V188719343982
Layton, Mary188819613981
Leadley, Hattie1863195141024
Leadley, John M1862192841023
Lehmkuhl, Catherine192420076164wife of Edward
Lehmkuhl, Edward W191119876163Tec. 5 U.S. Army WW11
Lehnus, Infant193731211child of Bev & Wes
Leland, Merle A18887654
Leland, Susannah M18887653wife of Albert age 22 yrs 11 mos
Lent, Beatrice1907199831223
Lent, Glenn G1897198231224WW1
Lillegaard, W. Donald1916191641444infant
Lind, Anne M182019003132-133-140-141Mausoleum
Lind, Marcus182018973132-133-140-141Mausoleum
Lind, Margaret J185519103132-133-140-141Mausoleum
Lind, Maria185519123132-133-140-141Mausoleum
Little, Mary E1861191841264mother of Mrs. F. A Pringle
Long, Ruth L192219994502
Loughhead, Lena Overn191019105164Dau of S. J.& A. E
Lowry, Louise1845192341414wife of Robert
Lowry, Robert1850191341413
Ludington, Arvilla1860189771423wife of J. H. Willey
Ludington, Elmer P189071111son of Louis
Ludington, Jacob O189671262age 21 yrs 11 mos 11 days
Ludington, Sarah A189471263wife of James E. age 33 yrs 9 mos 20 days
Ludington, Susan E189571261wife of Hamilton McCollom age 31 yrs 9 mos 11 days
Lundy infant41321
Lundy, Lovell1882194341323
Lundy, Madel E1885198241322
MacDonald, Coralie D19621962551dau of Conrad & Cora
MacVey, Brownie191619953213WW 11
MacVey, Dennis194819883173Vietnam War
MacVey, Eldon192219783171WW 11
MacVey, Florance20113212wife of Brownie
Madison A. Alice1902197641141
Madison, Hans1894196641142Iowa cpl Co A 335 BN tank corps WW1
Manifold, Robert Spear1906192641101
Martin, Minnie S188819634683
Martin, Phillip188919784684
Maulsby, Clyde190219773593
Maulsby, Eunice191419683592
Maulsby, Virgina D193971222
Maulsby,Milton S1869190871221age 83 yrs 9 mos 25 days
McCullough, Virgil Jr19973372
McEwen18851885724infant child of A. M. McEwen
McEwen, Alexander18451928732
McEwen, Harry188819773544
McEwen, Ina H189319893543
McEwen,Delilah18561941734
McFadzen Harry187119497203
McFadzen, Charles1904199331092
McFadzen, Janet187019467204
McFadzen, Mary Lucile191119127201dau of H & Janet
McFadzen, Ruth1908198631091
McKim, Billy Gene192441121infant son of Frank L.& Lola
McKim, Cresnek Zola1934199541113cremation American Legion Auxiliary
McKim, Dorothy G190619763463
McKim, Fred Sr1896199541112Cpl. U. S. Army WW1
McKim, Isaac M1870195041203
McKim, Jack192141114infant
McKim, Jessie May192441114infant
McKim, Mary E1873194241202American Legion Auxiliary
McKim, William M190319883464
McKim,Leta M1904196841111wife American Legion Auxilary
Mearns, Chrissie E189671433dau of J. & J. age 15 mos
Meredith18897764infant dau of P. E. & M. B
Meredith, Ernest W1895198241273
Meredith, Florence1895199641272
Meredith, Roger E191741274
Methe, Eldon G1913199771474Army Veteran WW11
Methe, George H1905190571473son of George & Louise
Methe, Hattie C1890195971471
Methe, John W1889194971472
Meurer, Nickolas J1889197841012WW1
Meurer, Dorthy M193119914162American Legion Auxiliary
Meurer, Jay Daryl193941014infant
Meurer, Julia M1899197941013wife of N. J. American Legion Auxiliary
Meurer, Sterling N193119894161Korean War
Miller, Alvin1859192571272brother
Miller, Claude W189719724903
Miller, Elenora1839191271271mother
Miller, Ellis189771274father
Miller, Eva E1906192241244
Miller, Mary E189571273sister
Miller, Orville Wilbur190919127391
Miller, Susanna M. (Susie189719684902
Minkler Father184619217183
Minkler Mother185019207184
Minkler Floyd19262007336
Minkler, Doris192520033363American Legion Auxiliary
Minkler, Eva S189019217181
Minkler, H. A. Sr188419633764
Minkler, Harvey L. Jr192419743762WW11
Minkler, Mabel189419773763
Minkler, Marilyn192620043761Ashes only - wife of Harvey Minkler
MonSelle, Edythe191919914363-4cremation Luella Bucks (sister
Moodie, Mary E1849193871091
Mueller, George189018907112infant
Mueller, Jacob185419077113
Mueller, Jacob189018907114infant son
Mueller, Mena186019367111mother
Myers, Elmer E189071163age 25 yrs 11 mos 14 days son of Wm. & Mrs. Meyers
Myers, Lewis A1873191471151
Myers, Mrs, Wm1837192071162mother
Myers, William1835192371161father Civil War
Myers, William T189071164son of Wm. & Mrs. Meyers age 21 yrs 4 mos 12 days
Nelson Carol19212012
Nelson Herbert19222011
Nelson, Carol L192120123653ashes - Daughter of W & Verna Hofert
Nelson, Herbert L192220113653ashes only
Newgard, Deborah S194719984401
Northup, Alvah D1895191441394
Northup, Charles D1902193241391
Northup, Cora191741393infant
Northup, Daruis D18897412age 60 yrs 4 mos. 25 days
Northup, Elizabeth1871195341392
Northup, Ephemia18847413wife of D. Northup
Northup, Ephrain18907411son of T. D. & L. M
Northup, Mary E18817414dau of D. & E. died age 6 yrs 5 days
Nunamaker, Elwood D192019614824
Nunamaker, Hazel189919794743wife of Ralph
Nunamaker, Marilyn L192420034823
Nunamaker, Ralph W189219704744
Nye, Chauncey7944no dates
Nye, Lewis182819027941
Nye, Sarah183719147942wife of Lewis
O'Neall, Harold A190519764542
O'Neall, Helen A190819764541
Orcutt, James1834189471101
Orcutt, William189571102age 79 yrs 1 mo 2 days
Ortiz, Louis H192720014721S M 2 U. S. Coast Guard WW11
Otto, Clarence W189819814524
Otto, Marie Z190619714523wife
Parradee, Catherine L186419366112American Legion Auxiliary
Parradee, George A190619566172Iowa SF1 USNR WW11
Parradee. Louis N184919216114
Parrcell, Claudia B18907364
Peden, Keith Alexander191819195174
Peden, Ralph V188619305171
Perry, Mary182019097442
Perry, William181218877444
Phillips, John W1862192241184
Phillips, Lena F1867192141182
Pirie, Mabel R190319823353American Legion Auxiliary
Pirie, George L189619773354WW11
Pirie, Mary McEwen18781963723
Platt, Mayne C190519773623
Platt, Virgil190419853624
Posen, Lucile190419067471dau. of M. E. & W. C
Price, Sadie L188319485162mother
Price, Sara19175161daughter
Price, Walter19245161son
Price, Willie H188519535163father
Pringle Fletcher A187419694862
Pringle, Clarence W190119864864
Pringle, Eva E188719754861
Pringle, F. H1839191741262Civil War
Pringle, June M190219684863American legion Auxiliary
Pringle, Mary1841192641261
Punjer, Ruth1917199941063cremation
Rawalt, Jonas18837771age 28 yrs 5 mos 2 days
Rittgers, Benjamin F186219443823
Rittgers, Beulah C191520013503
Rittgers, Iora May187419463812
Rittgers, Robert W191320013504
Rittgers, Toley T194119743501
Roberts192019205112baby
Roberts, Adaline M187719635113
Roberts, Andrew L1866195371082
Roberts, Bessie M18971985583American Legion Auxiliary
Roberts, Charles W18621956573
Roberts, Clarence A190619794504
Roberts, Eva B1872194071083
Roberts, Harold E1908197171081Iowa Pvt, Medical Dept WW11
Roberts, Henrietta184019265104
Roberts, John S186319365114
Roberts, Mary A1875190371074wife of J. W. Roberts
Roberts, Mary J18601917574wife of C. W
Roberts, Maud Esther1898189971084dau of A. L. & Eva B
Roberts, Minnie M18955111
Roberts, Wilbur H18901967584legion WW1
Roberts, William A183819145103
Roberts. Darwin D19191975572
Roush, Delilah E184119225133
Roush, Edna M189319584852
Roush, Eva. L187219185131
Roush, George A187619524853
Roush, Philip183819225132
Rowley, Florence E18727953
Rowley, N. S18737951age 79 yrs
Rowley, Olive18817952wife of N. S. age 82 yrs
Salsburg, Eldon R191619904982cremation
Salsburg, Maude A191319984981
Sanders, Bonnie Jean1942194541064
Sanders, Carl1931200641061Pfc, U. S. Army Korea
Sanders, Glenn B188219534984
Sanders, Myrtle F188819624983
Sanders, Ray Evertt191819247511son of C. B. & Myrtte
Schabacker, Adam A191219824264
Schabacker, Alice N191519774263
Schleusener, Arnold R. O19141997432
Schleusener, Juanite Webbink192220074662Wife of Clarence Webbink
Schleusner, Evelyn19162010433
Schnetter, Sherlyn Arlene19421963523
Schultzendube, Christian182818877983
Scmabacker19144133
Sease, Burgduff Sally1937199241071dauther
Sease, Conrad D188719664594
Sease, Delores Elaine193441074infant
Sease, Dewane D1913197341073
Sease, Laura B189219704593wife
Sease, Stephen1940195541074
Sellers Phyllis1921201331013
Sellers, Arther, W1919199331012
Sellers, Martha Jo1948195031014dau of Art & Phyllis
Sharp, Bill195331241missing in action Korea July 6 1953 age 21 yrs
Sharp, Johnnie18817833age 1 yr 11 mos 12days
Sharp, Lottie18827834age 4 yrs 10 mos 14 days
Sharp, Luguis18907832son of Milan & Augusta age 15 yrs 2 mos 8 days
Shaver, Alice L184819347432wife of N. H
Shaver, Charlie E18827434
Shaver, Luella O188519327431
Shaver, Nelson H184419297433Civil War
Shaw, Alma R187619435142
Shaw, George S187619385143
Shaw, Jennie A18531934622
Shaw, Josiah18897783age 86 yrs 6 mos father
Shaw, Lucy S18877784wife of Josiah age 79 yrs 10 mos 19 days
Shaw, Prentice F18861917624
Shaw, Prentice J18491934621
Shimon Joe195520134132
Shoemaker, Bessie1913191331384infant
Shoemaker, Harry J1868194231383
Shoemaker, Mary E1870194531382
Sims, Arthur189171291son of A. B. & Clara Emma
Sims, Asbury B1855191871292father
Sims, Paul A188671291son of A. B. & Clara Emma
Sindergard, Darrel194420124282
Sindergard, Darwin J194319894262
Smith19021902742infant son of P. W. Smith
Smith, Alice L18871887761daughter
Smith, Calvin E188619633972
Smith, Calvin E185619293974father
Smith, Carrol18991900741
Smith, Delta Eloda189371184dau of J. B. & N. E. age 9 mos 3days
Smith, Edwin S18931895762son
Smith, Elsie E18847973
Smith, Flossie M188719703971
Smith, Floyd D18977974
Smith, Fred19021993611
Smith, Hal194619463994son of Howard & Mildred
Smith, Harry A188719613992
Smith, Howard L191319843994
Smith, J. S18591912763father
Smith, Joel181118907354
Smith, Kay Lee194419613993dau of Howard
Smith, Marion18441876753
Smith, Mary E18591918764mother
Smith, Mary L1856194031072American Legion Auxuilary
Smith, Mary M182019137353
Smith, Mildred F191319993994ashes
Smith, Myrtle189219403991American Legion Auxiliary
Smith, Otis Albert1855193831071
Smith, Peter W18411903752Civil War
Smith, Susan M185719323973mother
Smith, Zola (Bucher19051975612
Spear, John E181718967403father
Spear, Jane Waite182919097401mother
Spratt, Eddie W18857964son of Geo. & Hannie
Sroufe, Clarence H190319684772
Sroufe, Edna G191019864681
Sroufe, Grace Lucille Larson190820014771
Sroufe, Henry W187319534774
Sroufe, Marvin E190719804682
Sroufe, Nettie A187819584773
Stevens, George184919176104father
Stevens, Ethel B188618977174
Stevens, Flora Ann192720104532
Stevens, James L187819047171
Stevens, Lizzie M189119077172
Stevens, Martha185519106102mother , wife of George
Stevens, Myrtle A188919057173
Stoltenberg, Edna1884190271394
Stone, Eliza A181019067704wife of Wm
Stone, Wm179918777703
Stowell Dorothy Mae1915200831234sister to Lamar Clampson
Stowell, Dean B190319934444
Stowell, Edith ( Iseminger191819874341
Stowell, Fred W191319964342
Stowell, Jane M190919984443
Stowell, John C1868191871093
Stowell, Martha A1878196571092wife of John
Stowell, Matilda189171094wife of O. P
Strong18867671baby
Strong18877672baby
Strong, Abigal18867682wife of Ira
Strong, Alice B186818947841
Strong, Alva18907684
Strong, Caroline A184018867843
Strong, Clara186919487523mother
Strong, Clarence189319287501son of Philander & Clara
Strong, Edward J184119157502
Strong, Eliza C18907823wife of Orlando W. age 42 yrs 2mos 8 days
Strong, Emma J186919047842
Strong, Ernest1911191141434infant
Strong, Eva18837673age 27 yrs
Strong, Frank W187519497692
Strong, G. S18167681
Strong, George188319477691
Strong, Ira181118727683Born at Friendship Co. Allegany N. Y
Strong, Jerry Lee193719553744son of Merle & Ward
Strong, Mabel189719637512
Strong, Merle A190720003741
Strong, Mrs. P. L. (Velma E190519683602
Strong, Nellie1881767311 mos 8 days
Strong, Orlando W18857824age 46 yrs 2 mos 12days
Strong, Oscar J184418857694
Strong, P. L. (Mike189919783603
Strong, Philander L184319317521father
Strong, Samuel N184319197844
Strong, Vinnie L187719464883
Strong, Ward L190719743743WW 11
Strong, William S187319374882
Studer, Raymond B196419904121Air Force
Studer, Robert Joseph196319894122Army
Taylor, Jessie F18847394
Thomas188471123Baby of Wm. & E. J
Thomas, Colonel18827641age 20 yrs 6 mos 11 days
Thomas, Eddie18827642age 3 yrs 2 mos 22 days
Thomas, Frank18827644age 16 yrs 1 mo 3days lot 64 all children of Daniel & Philene Thomas
Thomas, Henry180318817804
Thomas, Lewie18687642age 9 mos 5 days
Thomas, Lula18857643age 4 weeks 1 day
Thomas, Susanna18887803wife of Henry age 75 yrs 6 days
Thompson, Alice M18827931
Thompson, Emma S1850191941253
Thompson, Lewis E1868193441154
Thompson, LLoyd B1886193041251
Thompson, Marilyn (infant1920192171304
Thompson, Milford O1891194941152pvt 163 Depot Brig WW1
Thompson, Opal L190919774343
Thompson, Roy L. Sr190419794344
Thompson, Sarah Ella1869193441153American Legion Auxiliary
Thompson, Susie E1898199341252
Thurman, Perry Lee19583284
Trimble, James192619993204
Trimble, Margaret192719903203
Trites, Edwin A188371213son of E. R. & R. E
Truelson John Melvin193920024421
Truelson, Kenneth191419964423
Tuma, Heather M19784183infant
Tuma, Joshua T19774184infant
Twigg, Albert189419863664
Twigg, Cecil190619693584
Twigg, Henry M1850193471241
Twigg, Larry Lee1938193831384infant
Twigg, Mary Ellen190319793663
Twigg, Neva190919883583
Twigg, Susan A1863194071242
Twigg, William M1814190071244
VanAlstine, David1919200331024
VanAlstine, Edward C1886196571391
VanAlstine, Elizabeth M1891195971392
Vandecar18907393infant dau. of J. A. & Mary E
Vandecar, John A18561929783
Vandecar, Mary Fraser18661911781
Vandecar, Wm Chaundey189073933 yrs 10 mos. 15 days
Waite, Hattie L. Colies186219347271
Waite, Laura E. Everly18957404wife of Forest E. Everly
Waite, Martin W181818817402
Waite, Philo M1895727243 yrs 4 mos 4 days
Wallace, Elic L1867196231102father
Wallace, James D1863191471322father
Wallace, Marjory1881196531103mother
Wallace, Phayne B1896189671321
Wallace, Ramona M1903196031104dau of Elic & Marjory
Walton, Edna M. (Sperring1912199071191American Legion Auxiliary
Walton, Franklin1911201171197ashes only - husband to Edna
Wasko, Frank191019913752husband
Webb, Alfred J18601941543father
Webb, Myrtle G18671946544mother
Webb, Ray18951918541
Webbink, Clarence H192119664662WW11
Wegele, Flossie B1902198271071
Wegele, Harry J1890198471072
Westerman, Everett H190319674624
Westerman, Garland193119914622
Westerman, Lorna L190519974623
White, Charles E18867911
White, Perley18857914
Whitney, Aliceno dateno date7591Infant boy & infant girl on sp 2
Whitney, Alvin L182619067481Civil War
Whitney, Levetta Broadwell20047544Ashes only - Daughter of E. & O. Broadwell
Whitney, Lucinda18887491mother age 77
Whitney, Mary E184619067483
Wonderlich, Margaret186419017632wife of J. A. also infant son George
Wood, NaomiJune 26, 1933April 29, 20103603Daughter of Velma & Mike Strong
Young, Clara188471254
Young, Delbert E1872195331371
Young, Delores192431373twin
Young, Dorothy192431374twin
Young, Earl1903197171232husband
Young, Elroy A1889188971251
Young, Ethel E1885191031372
Young, Harry C1893193171252
Young, Hazel A1893189371253
Young, Martha E1862194771404mother American legion Auxiliary
Young, Minnie1907199171231wife
Young, Myron J1858190771103
Young, Pearl J194271104Iowa Pvt. 360 Inf, 90 Div. WW1
Young, Sanford1890196971403Iowa Pvt. 43 Co 162 depot Brig WW1
Zieclep, Mylotie18777702Infant dau of J. S. & A. C. Zieclep